This page contains the complete category. Some items also belong to special collections.
All categoriesWeapons/Two Handed Axe (20) ← →⇆ SwipeFilters
Limbsplit Lv. 13+
Base stats
Base
Woodsplitter
StrStrength
36
DexDexterity
17
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
44-89
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+1 to Level of Socketed Str Gems+1 to Level of Socketed Strength Gems
Trigger Level 1 Gore Shockwave on Melee Hit if you have at least 150StrTrigger Level 1 Gore Shockwave on Melee Hit if you have at least 150Strength
+(15-30) to Str+(15-30) to Strength
(80-100)% inc. Phys.Dmg(80-100)% increased Physical Damage
Adds 5 to 10Phys.DmgAdds 5 to 10Physical Damage
Culling Strike
Gore Shockwave
Item Skill · Level 1
Deals attack damage in an area.
Cooldown: 1.00 secCooldown Time: 1.00 sec
Atk Dmg: 231% of baseAttack Damage: 231% of base
Effectiveness of Added Dmg: 231%Effectiveness of Added Damage: 231%
Base radius is 2.5 mBase radius is 2.5 metres
Wideswing Lv. 18+
Base stats
Base
Poleaxe
StrStrength
44
DexDexterity
25
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
65-97
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.5
Socketed Gems are Supported by Level 20 Increased AoESocketed Gems are Supported by Level 20 Increased Area of Effect
+10 to Str+10 to Strength
(120-160)% inc. Phys.Dmg(120-160)% increased Physical Damage
Gain 10Mana per Enemy Killed
+(120-150) to Accu+(120-150) to Accuracy Rating
+0.2 m to Weapon Range+0.2 metres to Weapon Range
Increased Area of Effect Support
Increased Area of Effect Support · Level 20
Support
AoE
Increased
Area
of
Effect
Supports any skill with an area of effect.
Level: 20
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Skills have 49% inc. AoESupported Skills have 49% increased Area of Effect
q20:Supported Skills deal 10 % inc. Area DmgSupported Skills deal 10 % increased Area Damage
Reaper's Pursuit Lv. 33+
Base stats
Base
Shadow Axe
StrStrength
80
DexDexterity
37
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
100-149
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.25
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
(100-125)% inc. Phys.Dmg(100-125)% increased Physical Damage
(30-40)% inc. Rarity of Items found(30-40)% increased Rarity of Items found
Gain 10Life per Enemy Killed
15% inc. Move.Spd when on Full Life15% increased Movement Speed when on Full Life
Culling Strike
Hits can't be Evaded
Replica Harvest Lv. 37+
Base stats
Base
Jasper Chopper
StrStrength
100
DexDexterity
29
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
132-207
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.15
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
(120-140)% inc. Phys.Dmg(120-140)% increased Physical Damage
1.2% of Dmg LeechedLeeched
LeechedLeeched Life is recovered over time. Multiple Leeches can occur simultaneously, up to a maximum rate as Life on Critical Strike1.2% of Damage Leeched as Life on Critical Strike
3% inc. Global Crit% per Level3% increased Global Critical Strike Chance per Level
Gain ElusiveElusive
Elusive initially grants 15% chance to Avoid All Damage from Hits, and 30% increased Movement Speed. The buff reduces its effect over time, removing itself at 0% effect. If you already have an Elusive buff, you cannot gain Elusive on Critical StrikeGain Elusive on Critical Strike
The Harvest Lv. 37+
Base stats
Base
Jasper Chopper
StrStrength
100
DexDexterity
29
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
134-210
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.15
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
(120-140)% inc. Phys.Dmg(120-140)% increased Physical Damage
1.2% of Dmg Leeched as Life on Critical Strike1.2% of Damage Leeched as Life on Critical Strike
3% inc. Global Crit% per Level3% increased Global Critical Strike Chance per Level
Gain a Flask Charge when you deal a Critical Strike
Foulborn Variant
− Removed: (120-140) % inc. Phys.Dmg(120-140) % increased Physical Damage
(180-200)% inc. Phys.Dmg(180-200)% increased Physical Damage
+100 to maxLife+100 to maximumLife
Regenerate 20Life per second
1% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life1% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
50% inc. Mana Cost of Skills50% increased Mana Cost of Skills
50% chance to cause BleedingBleeding
Bleeding deals Physical Damage over time, based on the base Physical Damage of the Skill. Damage is 200% higher while moving on Hit50% chance to cause Bleeding on Hit
Ngamahu's Flame Lv. 55+
Base stats
Base
Abyssal Axe
StrStrength
128
DexDexterity
60
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
223-333
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.38
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
20% chance to Trigger Level 16 Molten Burst on Melee Hit
(170-190)% inc. Phys.Dmg(170-190)% increased Physical Damage
(8-12)% inc. Atk Speed(8-12)% increased Attack Speed
60% of Phys.Dmg Converted to Fire.Dmg60% of Physical Damage Converted to Fire Damage
(100-140)% inc. Phys.Dmg(100-140)% increased Physical Damage
Gain 20Life per Enemy Killed
+(150-250) to Accu+(150-250) to Accuracy Rating
Culling Strike
Gain 5RageRage
Every Rage grants 1% more Attack Damage. Maximum Rage is 30. Lose 10 Rage per second if you have not been Hit or gained Rage in the last 2 seconds on Melee HitGain 5Rage on Melee Hit
Every Rage also grants 1% of Phys.Dmg as Extra Fire.DmgEvery Rage also grants 1% of Physical Damage as Extra Fire Damage
Fires Proj in a circleFires Projectiles in a circle
Trigger this Skill when you Hit a Bleeding Enemy
Cannot cause Bleeding
Uul-Netol's Kiss Lv. 64+
Base stats
Base
Vaal Axe
StrStrength
158
DexDexterity
76
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
395-661
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
0.98
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
25% chance to Maim on Hit
(230-270)% inc. Phys.Dmg(230-270)% increased Physical Damage
15% reduced Atk Speed15% reduced Attack Speed
Curse Enemies with VulnerabilityVulnerability
Vulnerability is a Hex which increases Physical Damage taken by 15% and causes Hits to have +25% chance to inflict BleedingBleeding on the target. It lasts 8 seconds on HitCurse Enemies with Vulnerability on Hit