SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3027d POE2
1Divine Orb346.4Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-16T18:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
Account
POE1 3.3027d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved for this game on this site.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile unique equipment

POE1 Dagger Unique Items

Browse all 7 published POE1 dagger unique items with requirements, stats, modifiers and variants.

Open SPA — explore all uniques

Published overview

Unique entries
7
Groups
1
Group appearances
7
Source snapshot

This page contains the complete category. Some items also belong to special collections.

All categories
Weapons Dagger (7)

Goredrill Lv. 5+

Goredrill

Base stats

Base
Skinning Knife
DexDexterity
16
IntIntelligence
11
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
8-33
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
10.40%
APSAttacks per Second
1.45
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • +(10-15) to Dex+(10-15) to Dexterity
  • (50-70)% inc. Phys.Dmg(50-70)% increased Physical Damage
  • Adds (1-2) to (3-5) Phys.DmgAdds (1-2) to (3-5) Physical Damage
  • 30% inc. Crit%30% increased Critical Strike Chance
  • 40% inc. Atk Dmg against BleedingBleeding

    Bleeding deals Physical Damage over time, based on the base Physical Damage of the Skill. Damage is 200% higher while moving
    Enemies
    40% increased Attack Damage against Bleeding Enemies
  • 50% chance to cause Bleeding on Critical Strike

Bloodplay Lv. 15+

Bloodplay

Base stats

Base
Stiletto
DexDexterity
30
IntIntelligence
30
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
16-44
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.30%
APSAttacks per Second
1.65
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • +20 to Dex+20 to Dexterity
  • (20-40)% inc. Phys.Dmg(20-40)% increased Physical Damage
  • Adds (3-6) to (9-13) Phys.DmgAdds (3-6) to (9-13) Physical Damage
  • 10% inc. Atk Speed10% increased Attack Speed
  • Extra gore
  • 30% chance to cause Bleeding on Hit

Replica Bloodplay Lv. 15+

Replica Bloodplay

Base stats

Base
Stiletto
DexDexterity
30
IntIntelligence
30
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
16-51
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.30%
APSAttacks per Second
1.50
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • +20 to Str+20 to Strength
  • (20-40)% inc. Phys.Dmg(20-40)% increased Physical Damage
  • Adds (3-6) to (9-13) Phys.DmgAdds (3-6) to (9-13) Physical Damage
  • 30% chance to cause Bleeding on Hit
  • (100-150)% inc. Crit% against Bleeding Enemies(100-150)% increased Critical Strike Chance against Bleeding Enemies
  • Extra gore

Mightflay Lv. 30+

Mightflay

Base stats

Base
Flaying Knife
DexDexterity
64
IntIntelligence
44
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
43-129
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.40
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • +25 to Str+25 to Strength
  • (80-100)% inc. Phys.Dmg(80-100)% increased Physical Damage
  • Adds 12 to 24 Phys.DmgAdds 12 to 24 Physical Damage
  • Grants 10 Life per Enemy Hit

Goblinedge Lv. 60+

Goblinedge

Base stats

Base
Ambusher
DexDexterity
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
59-228
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.30%
APSAttacks per Second
1.50
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • (200-250)% inc. Phys.Dmg(200-250)% increased Physical Damage
  • (20-25)% inc. Atk Speed if you haven't gained a Frenzy Charge Recently(20-25)% increased Attack Speed if you haven't gained a Frenzy Charge Recently
  • (60-80)% inc. Crit% if you haven't gained a Power Charge Recently(60-80)% increased Critical Strike Chance if you haven't gained a Power Charge Recently
  • +3 seconds to Dur. of Frenzy and Power Charges on Culling Strike+3 seconds to Duration of Frenzy and Power Charges on Culling Strike
  • Gain (120-150) Life on Culling Strike
  • Gain (10-20) Mana on Culling Strike

Taproot Lv. 60+

Taproot

Base stats

Base
Ambusher
DexDexterity
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
54-209
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.30%
APSAttacks per Second
1.71
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • (180-200)% inc. Phys.Dmg(180-200)% increased Physical Damage
  • (10-15)% inc. Atk Speed(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
  • (15-20)% inc. PoisonPoison

    Poison deals Chaos Damage over time, based on the base Physical and Chaos Damage of the Skill. Multiple instances of Poison stack
    Dur.
    (15-20)% increased Poison Duration
  • 0.5% of Atk Dmg LeechedLeeched

    LeechedLeeched Life is recovered over time. Multiple Leeches can occur simultaneously, up to a maximum rate
    as Mana against Poisoned Enemies
    0.5% of Attack Damage Leeched as Mana against Poisoned Enemies
  • 0.5% of Atk Dmg Leeched as Life against Maimed Enemies0.5% of Attack Damage Leeched as Life against Maimed Enemies
  • (15-20)% chance to MaimMaim

    Maimed enemies have 30% reduced Movement Speed
    on Hit
    (15-20)% chance to Maim on Hit
  • 20% chance to Poison on Hit

The Hidden Blade Lv. 60+

The Hidden Blade

Base stats

Base
Ambusher
DexDexterity
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
66-257
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.30%
APSAttacks per Second
1.50
Weapon Range: {0} metre
1
  • (40-45)% inc. Global Crit%(40-45)% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • 30% inc. Global Crit%30% increased Global Critical Strike Chance
  • Trigger Level 20 Unseen Strike every 0.5 seconds while PhasingPhasing

    While you have Phasing, your movement is not blocked by Enemies
    Trigger Level 20 Unseen Strike every 0.5 seconds while Phasing
  • +(20-40) to Dex+(20-40) to Dexterity
  • (230-260)% inc. Phys.Dmg(230-260)% increased Physical Damage
  • 30% reduced Atk Speed while Phasing30% reduced Attack Speed while Phasing
Unseen Strike

Item Skill · Level 20

Launches a spinning blade that deals weapon damage to enemies. If firing multiple projectiles, they will be fired in a circle.

  • Level: 20
  • Atk Dmg: 250% of baseAttack Damage: 250% of base
  • Effectiveness of Added Dmg: 250%Effectiveness of Added Damage: 250%
  • Fires Proj in a circleFires Projectiles in a circle
  • This Skill is Triggered by a Unique Item