This page contains the complete category. Some items also belong to special collections.
All categoriesWeapons/One Handed Axe (10) ← →⇆ SwipeFilters
The Screaming Eagle Lv. 6+
Base stats
Base
Jade Hatchet
StrStrength
21
DexDexterity
10
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
21-42
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.45
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Socketed Gems are supported by Level 2 Chance to Flee
Adds (10-15) to (25-30)Phys.DmgAdds (10-15) to (25-30)Physical Damage
+(10-15) to maxLife+(10-15) to maximumLife
Gain (5-7)Life per Enemy Killed
10% inc. Move.Spd10% increased Movement Speed
Chance to Flee Support
Chance to Flee Support · Level 2
Support
Chance
to
Flee
Supports any skill that hits enemies.
Level: 2
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Skills have 26% chance to cause Monsters to Flee on Hit
q20:Supported Skills have 20 % chance to cause Monsters to Flee on Hit
Dreadarc Lv. 16+
Base stats
Base
Cleaver
StrStrength
48
DexDexterity
14
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
20-58
Elem. DmgElemental Damage
13-25
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.43
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Adds (5-15) to (20-25)Phys.DmgAdds (5-15) to (20-25)Physical Damage
Adds (5-15) to (20-25)Fire.DmgAdds (5-15) to (20-25)Fire Damage
(7-10)% inc. Atk Speed(7-10)% increased Attack Speed
+(15-25)% to Fire Res+(15-25)% to Fire Resistance
5% inc. Move.Spd5% increased Movement Speed
Curse Enemies with FlammabilityFlammability
Flammability is a Hex which inflicts -17% to Fire Resistance and causes Hits to have +25% chance to IgniteIgnite the target. It lasts 8 seconds on HitCurse Enemies with Flammability on Hit
Relentless Fury Lv. 29+
Base stats
Base
Decorative Axe
StrStrength
80
DexDexterity
23
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
48-96
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.20
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
(60-80)% inc. Phys.Dmg(60-80)% increased Physical Damage
Adds (3-5) to (7-10)Phys.DmgAdds (3-5) to (7-10)Physical Damage
2% of Physical Atk Dmg LeechedLeeched
LeechedLeeched Life is recovered over time. Multiple Leeches can occur simultaneously, up to a maximum rate as Life2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
Culling Strike
You gain OnslaughtOnslaught
Onslaught grants 20% increased Attack, Cast, and Movement Speed for 3 seconds on Culling StrikeYou gain Onslaught for 3 seconds on Culling Strike
100% chance to Avoid being ChilledChilled
You are Chilled while standing in Chilled Ground during Onslaught100% chance to Avoid being Chilled during Onslaught
The Grey Wind Lv. 33+
Base stats
Base
Spectral Axe
StrStrength
85
DexDexterity
37
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
29-48
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
(30-50)% inc. Fire.Dmg(30-50)% increased Fire Damage
Attacks with this Weapon have Added Fire.Dmg equal to (6-10)% of Player's Maximum LifeAttacks with this Weapon have Added Fire Damage equal to (6-10)% of Player's Maximum Life
Each RageRage
Every Rage grants 1% more Attack Damage. Maximum Rage is 30. Lose 10 Rage per second if you have not been Hit or gained Rage in the last 2 seconds also grants +2% to Fire.Dmg Over Time MultiplierEach Rage also grants +2% to Fire Damage Over Time Multiplier
Nearby Enemies have Fire ExposureFire Exposure
Fire Exposure applies -10% to Fire Resistance for 4 seconds while at maxRageNearby Enemies have Fire Exposure while at maximumRage
+(-5-5) to Maximum Rage
Moonbender's Wing Lv. 39+
Base stats
Base
Tomahawk
StrStrength
81
DexDexterity
56
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
35-65
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.35%
APSAttacks per Second
1.50
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Trigger Level 15Lightning Warp on Hit with this Weapon
(30-50)% inc. Phys.Dmg(30-50)% increased Physical Damage
(30-50)% inc. Crit%(30-50)% increased Critical Strike Chance
Hits with this Weapon gain (75-100)% of Phys.Dmg as Extra Cold or Light.DmgHits with this Weapon gain (75-100)% of Physical Damage as Extra Cold or Lightning Damage
Foulborn Variant
− Removed: (30-50) % inc. Phys.Dmg(30-50) % increased Physical Damage
Waits for a duration before teleporting to a targeted destination, with the duration based on the distance and your movement speed. When the teleport occurs, lightning damage is dealt to the area around both where the player was and where they teleported to. Casting again will queue up multiple teleportations to occur in sequence.
Level: 15
Cost: 23Mana
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Deals 24 to 465Light.DmgDeals 24 to 465Lightning Damage
44% reduced Dur.44% reduced Duration
# m to radius: 0.3# metres to radius: 0.3
Can queue up to 50 uses
q20:20 % inc. Cast Speed20 % increased Cast Speed
Soul Taker Lv. 59+
Base stats
Base
Siege Axe
StrStrength
119
DexDexterity
82
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
177-286
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
2.00
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
(140-180)% inc. Phys.Dmg(140-180)% increased Physical Damage
Adds 30 to 40Phys.DmgAdds 30 to 40Physical Damage
(25-35)% inc. Atk Speed(25-35)% increased Attack Speed
+(20-25)% to Cold Res+(20-25)% to Cold Resistance
Insufficient Mana doesn't prevent your Melee Attacks
Your Phys.Dmg can ChillChill
ChillChill reduces Enemy Action Speed by up to 30%, depending on the amount of Cold Damage in the hit, for 2 secondsYour Physical Damage can Chill
Eat (2-4) Souls when you Kill a Rare or Unique Enemy with this Weapon
Actum Lv. 63+
Base stats
Base
Butcher Axe
StrStrength
149
DexDexterity
76
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
148-274
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Has no Sockets
(200-250)% inc. Phys.Dmg(200-250)% increased Physical Damage
You have no IntYou have no Intelligence
Crit% is (30-40)% for Hits with this WeaponCritical Strike Chance is (30-40)% for Hits with this Weapon
Jack, the Axe Lv. 65+
Base stats
Base
Vaal Hatchet
StrStrength
140
DexDexterity
86
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
103-262
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.40
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants Level 20 Thirst for Blood Skill
(130-150)% inc. Phys.Dmg(130-150)% increased Physical Damage
Adds (11-14) to (18-23)Phys.DmgAdds (11-14) to (18-23)Physical Damage
25% chance to cause BleedingBleeding
Bleeding deals Physical Damage over time, based on the base Physical Damage of the Skill. Damage is 200% higher while moving on Hit25% chance to cause Bleeding on Hit
+(25-35)% to DoT Multiplier for Bleeding from Hits with this Weapon+(25-35)% to Damage over Time Multiplier for Bleeding from Hits with this Weapon
Thirst for Blood
Item Skill · Level 20
Reserves some of your life to cause bleeding you inflict to be stronger, and grant life regeneration based on the number bleeding enemies nearby.
Level: 20
Reservation: 10%Life
Cooldown: 1.20 secCooldown Time: 1.20 sec
Grants 20%more Dmg with BleedingGrants 20%more Damage with Bleeding
Applies beams to the closest 5 nearby Bleeding Enemies
Regenerate 400Life per second for each affected Enemy
Rigwald's Savagery Lv. 67+
Base stats
Base
Royal Axe
StrStrength
167
DexDexterity
57
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
109-248
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
5.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.32
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Adds (50-70) to (135-165)Phys.DmgAdds (50-70) to (135-165)Physical Damage
40% inc. Physical Atk Dmg while Dual Wielding40% increased Physical Attack Damage while Dual Wielding
(10-15)% inc. Atk Speed(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
+10 to Maximum Rage while wielding a Sword
Foulborn Variant
− Removed: 40 % inc. Physical Atk Dmg while Dual Wielding40 % increased Physical Attack Damage while Dual Wielding
+ Added: Your Melee Hits can't be Evaded while wielding a Sword
Adds (255-285) to (300-330)Fire.Dmg in Main HandAdds (255-285) to (300-330)Fire Damage in Main Hand
Adds (255-285) to (300-330)Cold.Dmg in Off HandAdds (255-285) to (300-330)Cold Damage in Off Hand
(10-15)% inc. Atk Speed(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
25% chance to IgniteIgnite
IgniteIgnite deals Fire Damage over time, based on the base Fire Damage of the Skill, for 4 seconds when in Main Hand25% chance to Ignite when in Main Hand
100% inc. Dmg with Ignite inflicted on Chilled Enemies100% increased Damage with Ignite inflicted on Chilled Enemies
Chill Enemies for 1 second on Hit with this Weapon when in Off Hand