25% inc. Atk Speed when on Low Life25% increased Attack Speed when on Low Life
(80-100)% inc. Phys.Dmg(80-100)% increased Physical Damage
Adds 2 to 10Phys.DmgAdds 2 to 10Physical Damage
100% inc. Claw Phys.Dmg when on Low Life100% increased Claw Physical Damage when on Low Life
100% inc. Accu when on Low Life100% increased Accuracy Rating when on Low Life
Replica Last Resort Lv. 3+
Base stats
Base
Nailed Fist
DexDexterity
11
IntIntelligence
11
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
7-20
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.30%
APSAttacks per Second
1.60
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 3Life per Enemy Hit
25% inc. Atk Speed when on Low Life25% increased Attack Speed when on Low Life
(80-100)% inc. Phys.Dmg(80-100)% increased Physical Damage
100% inc. Accu when on Low Life100% increased Accuracy Rating when on Low Life
200% inc. Dmg with Claws while on Low Life200% increased Damage with Claws while on Low Life
Deal no Dmg when not on Low LifeDeal no Damage when not on Low Life
Wildslash Lv. 12+
Base stats
Base
Awl
DexDexterity
25
IntIntelligence
25
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
11-43
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.72
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 7Life per Enemy Hit
+(10-15) to Str+(10-15) to Strength
+(10-15) to Dex+(10-15) to Dexterity
Adds (2-6) to (16-22)Phys.DmgAdds (2-6) to (16-22)Physical Damage
(10-15)% inc. Atk Speed(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
20% inc. Dmg with Movement Skills20% increased Damage with Movement Skills
15% inc. Atk Speed with Movement Skills15% increased Attack Speed with Movement Skills
15% reduced Global Accu15% reduced Global Accuracy Rating
Al Dhih Lv. 26+
Base stats
Base
Timeworn Claw
DexDexterity
39
IntIntelligence
56
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
34-92
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 19Life per Enemy Hit
(100-120)% inc. Phys.Dmg(100-120)% increased Physical Damage
3% of Physical Atk Dmg LeechedLeeched
LeechedLeeched Life is recovered over time. Multiple Leeches can occur simultaneously, up to a maximum rate as Life3% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
Enemies Taunted by your Warcries Explode on death, dealing 8% of their maxLife as Chaos.DmgEnemies Taunted by your Warcries Explode on death, dealing 8% of their maximumLife as Chaos Damage
25% inc. Warcry Buff Effect25% increased Warcry Buff Effect
Warcry Skills' Cooldown is 4 secondsWarcry Skills' Cooldown Time is 4 seconds
Foulborn Variant
− Removed: (100-120) % inc. Phys.Dmg(100-120) % increased Physical Damage
+ Added: (100-120) % inc. Chaos.Dmg(100-120) % increased Chaos Damage
(75-100)% inc. Phys.Dmg(75-100)% increased Physical Damage
20% inc. Atk Speed20% increased Attack Speed
25% inc. Crit%25% increased Critical Strike Chance
+40% to Global Crit Multi+40% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier
(10-20)% of Phys.Dmg Converted to Chaos.Dmg(10-20)% of Physical Damage Converted to Chaos Damage
25% reduced Enemy Stun Threshold with this Weapon
60% chance to PoisonPoison
Poison deals Chaos Damage over time, based on the base Physical and Chaos Damage of the Skill. Multiple instances of Poison stack on Hit60% chance to Poison on Hit
Cybil's Paw Lv. 37+
Base stats
Base
Thresher Claw
DexDexterity
53
IntIntelligence
77
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
20-53
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 25Life per Enemy Hit
(15-20)% inc. Cast Speed(15-20)% increased Cast Speed
+(30-40) to maxMana+(30-40) to maximumMana
Gain (15-20)Life per Enemy Hit with Spells
8% inc. Spell Dmg per 5% Chance to Block Atk Dmg8% increased Spell Damage per 5% Chance to Block Attack Damage
Foulborn Variant
− Removed: Gain (15-20)Life per Enemy Hit with Spells
+ Added: Recover ES equal to 1 % of ER when you BlockRecover Energy Shield equal to 1 % of Evasion Rating when you Block
Supported Skills deal 15%more Dmg with AilmentsAilments
AilmentsAilments that deal Damage are BleedingBleeding, Ignited, and Poisoned caused by Melee HitsSupported Skills deal 15%more Damage with Ailments caused by Melee Hits
Melee Hits from Supported Skills Fortify
q20:Supported Skills have 20 % inc. Fortification Dur.Supported Skills have 20 % increased FortificationDuration
Ornament of the East Lv. 46+
Base stats
Base
Gut Ripper
DexDexterity
80
IntIntelligence
80
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
53-139
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.68
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 44Life per Enemy Hit
+1 to Level of Socketed Dex Gems+1 to Level of Socketed Dexterity Gems
Socketed Gems are Supported by Level 15 Faster Attacks
(160-180)% inc. Phys.Dmg(160-180)% increased Physical Damage
(10-15)% inc. Atk Speed(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
25% inc. Stun and Block Recovery25% increased Stun and Block Recovery
Hits can't be Evaded
Faster Attacks Support
Faster Attacks Support · Level 15
Attack
Support
Faster
Attacks
Supports attack skills.
Level: 15
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Skills have 37% inc. Atk SpeedSupported Skills have 37% increased Attack Speed
q20:Supported Skills have 10 % inc. Atk SpeedSupported Skills have 10 % increased Attack Speed
Replica Advancing Fortress Lv. 46+
Base stats
Base
Gut Ripper
DexDexterity
80
IntIntelligence
80
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
42-110
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.50
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 44Life per Enemy Hit
Socketed Gems are Supported by Level 12Cast when Dmg TakenSocketed Gems are Supported by Level 12Cast when Damage Taken
15% Chance to Block Atk Dmg15% Chance to Block Attack Damage
(100-120)% inc. Phys.Dmg(100-120)% increased Physical Damage
+(30-50) to maxLife+(30-50) to maximumLife
50% inc. Defences from Equipped Shield50% increased Defences from Equipped Shield
Adds 45 to 75Fire.Dmg if you've Blocked RecentlyAdds 45 to 75Fire Damage if you've Blocked Recently
Cast when Damage Taken Support
Cast when Damage Taken Support · Level 12
Support
Spell
Trigger
Cast
when
Damage
Taken
Each supported spell skill will track damage you take, and be triggered when the total damage taken reaches a threshold. Cannot support skills used by totems, traps, or mines. Vaal skills, channelling skills, and skills with a reservation cannot be triggered.
Level: 12
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Trigger Supported Spells when you take 100, 1635 total Dmg from HitsTrigger Supported Spells when you take 100, 1635 total Damage from Hits
This Gem can only Support Skill Gems requiring Level 60 or lower
q20:Supported Skills require 10 % reduced amount of Dmg taken to TriggerSupported Skills require 10 % reduced amount of Damage taken to Trigger
The Wasp Nest Lv. 60+
Base stats
Base
Throat Stabber
DexDexterity
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
54-187
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
9.37%
APSAttacks per Second
1.85
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 40Life per Enemy Hit
(150-170)% inc. Phys.Dmg(150-170)% increased Physical Damage
(20-25)% inc. Atk Speed(20-25)% increased Attack Speed
(20-25)% inc. Crit%(20-25)% increased Critical Strike Chance
+(330-350) to Accu+(330-350) to Accuracy Rating
20% chance to Poison on Hit
Attacks with this Weapon deal 80 to 120 added Chaos.Dmg against Enemies affected by at least 5PoisonsAttacks with this Weapon deal 80 to 120 added Chaos Damage against Enemies affected by at least 5Poisons
Bloodseeker Lv. 62+
Base stats
Base
Hellion's Paw
DexDexterity
131
IntIntelligence
95
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
172-271
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.60
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
1.6% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life1.6% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
(200-250)% inc. Phys.Dmg(200-250)% increased Physical Damage
Adds 25 to 30Phys.DmgAdds 25 to 30Physical Damage
(15-25)% inc. Life Reservation Efficiency of Skills(15-25)% increased Life Reservation Efficiency of Skills
1.2% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life1.2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
(5-10)% inc. Maximum Recovery per Life Leech for each 5% of Life Reserved(5-10)% increased Maximum Recovery per Life Leech for each 5% of Life Reserved
Life Leech from Hits with this Weapon is instant
Law of the Wilds Lv. 62+
Base stats
Base
Hellion's Paw
DexDexterity
131
IntIntelligence
95
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
29-55
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.89%
APSAttacks per Second
1.86
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
1.6% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life1.6% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
20% chance to Trigger Level 25 Summon Spectral Wolf on Critical Strike with this Weapon
(15-20)% inc. Atk Speed(15-20)% increased Attack Speed
(22-28)% inc. Crit%(22-28)% increased Critical Strike Chance
+(15-25)% to Global Crit Multi+(15-25)% to Global Critical Strike Multiplier
Summon Spectral Wolf
Item Skill · Level 25
Summons a spectral wolf companion that attacks nearby enemies and dies after a duration. Each spectral wolf grants you a buff that adds damage to your attacks. If you have the maximum number of them, refreshes the duration and life of an existing one instead.
Level: 25
Cast: 1.00 secCast Time: 1.00 sec
Base duration is 30 seconds
This Skill is Triggered by a Unique Item
Modifiers to Claw Crit% also apply to MinionsModifiers to Claw Critical Strike Chance also apply to Minions
Modifiers to Claw Crit Multi also apply to MinionsModifiers to Claw Critical Strike Multiplier also apply to Minions
Buff grants 8 to 16 Added Attack Phys.DmgBuff grants 8 to 16 Added Attack Physical Damage
Allure Lv. 66+
Base stats
Base
Vaal Claw
DexDexterity
95
IntIntelligence
131
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
105-246
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.43
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
2% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
(110-130)% inc. Phys.Dmg(110-130)% increased Physical Damage
Adds (15-20) to (30-40)Phys.DmgAdds (15-20) to (30-40)Physical Damage
(8-12)% inc. Atk Speed(8-12)% increased Attack Speed
15% inc. Move.Spd while PhasingPhasing
While you have Phasing, your movement is not blocked by Enemies15% increased Movement Speed while Phasing
You gain Phasing for 10 seconds on using a Vaal Skill
Essentia Sanguis Lv. 66+
Base stats
Base
Vaal Claw
DexDexterity
95
IntIntelligence
131
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
29-76
Elem. DmgElemental Damage
1-712
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.59
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
2 % of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life2 % of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
Adds 1 to (650-850)Light.DmgAdds 1 to (650-850)Lightning Damage
(20-30) % inc. Atk Speed(20-30) % increased Attack Speed
+(200-300) to maxES+(200-300) to maximum Energy Shield
ES Leech Effects from Attacks are not removed at Full ESEnergy Shield Leech Effects from Attacks are not removed at Full Energy Shield
Maximum Recovery per ES Leech is DoubledMaximum Recovery per Energy Shield Leech is Doubled
Ghost Reaver
(Leech ES instead of Life. Maximum total ES Recovery per second from Leech is doubled. Cannot Recharge ES)(Leech Energy Shield instead of Life. Maximum total Energy Shield Recovery per second from Leech is doubled. Cannot Recharge Energy Shield)
Replica Allure Lv. 66+
Base stats
Base
Vaal Claw
DexDexterity
95
IntIntelligence
131
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
103-246
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.43
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
2% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
(110-130)% inc. Phys.Dmg(110-130)% increased Physical Damage
Adds (15-20) to (30-40)Phys.DmgAdds (15-20) to (30-40)Physical Damage
(8-12)% inc. Atk Speed(8-12)% increased Attack Speed
Gain +50Life when you TauntTaunt
Enemies you Taunt can only target you, and deal 10% less damage to anyone else. Taunt lasts for 3 seconds an EnemyGain +50Life when you Taunt an Enemy
You gain OnslaughtOnslaught
Onslaught grants 20% increased Attack, Cast, and Movement Speed for 1 seconds on Killing Taunted EnemiesYou gain Onslaught for 1 seconds on Killing Taunted Enemies
Enemies Taunted by you take 10% inc. DmgEnemies Taunted by you take 10% increased Damage
Hand of Thought and Motion Lv. 68+
Base stats
Base
Imperial Claw
DexDexterity
131
IntIntelligence
95
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
25-65
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.00%
APSAttacks per Second
1.60
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
Grants 46Life per Enemy Hit
(8-12) % inc. Dex(8-12) % increased Dexterity
(8-12) % inc. Int(8-12) % increased Intelligence
Recover 1 % of Life on Kill
Adds 1 to 12Light.Dmg to Attacks with this Weapon per 10DexAdds 1 to 12Lightning Damage to Attacks with this Weapon per 10Dexterity
5 % inc. Crit% per 25Int5 % increased Critical Strike Chance per 25Intelligence
Foulborn Variants
− Removed: 5 % inc. Crit% per 25Int5 % increased Critical Strike Chance per 25Intelligence
+ Added: 3 % inc. Accu per 25Int3 % increased Accuracy Rating per 25Intelligence
− Removed: Recover 1 % of Life on Kill
+ Added: (8-12) % inc. Str(8-12) % increased Strength
Adds (40-50) to (130-150)Phys.DmgAdds (40-50) to (130-150)Physical Damage
30% inc. Cold.Dmg30% increased Cold Damage
(30-40)% inc. Crit%(30-40)% increased Critical Strike Chance
20% chance to gain a Frenzy Charge on Killing a Frozen Enemy
Skills Chain an additional time while at maxFrenzy ChargesSkills Chain an additional time while at maximumFrenzy Charges
10% chance to Freeze
Critical Strikes do not inherently Freeze
Rive Lv. 70+
Base stats
Base
Terror Claw
DexDexterity
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
92-211
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.50
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.1
2% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
(60-80)% inc. Phys.Dmg(60-80)% increased Physical Damage
Adds (25-35) to (50-65)Phys.DmgAdds (25-35) to (50-65)Physical Damage
25% chance to cause BleedingBleeding
Bleeding deals Physical Damage over time, based on the base Physical Damage of the Skill. Damage is 200% higher while moving on Hit25% chance to cause Bleeding on Hit
2% inc. Phys.Dmg Over Time per 10Dex2% increased Physical Damage Over Time per 10Dexterity
1% inc. Bleeding Dur. per 12Int1% increased BleedingDuration per 12Intelligence
30% Chance to cause Bleeding Enemies to Flee on hit
Foulborn Variants
− Removed: 25 % chance to cause Bleeding on Hit
+ Added: 25 % chance to Crush on Hit
(Crushed lowers Physical Damage Reduction by 15% for 4 seconds)
2% of Physical Atk Dmg Leeched as Life2% of Physical Attack Damage Leeched as Life
Adds (35-50) to (100-125)Phys.DmgAdds (35-50) to (100-125)Physical Damage
(10-15)% inc. Atk Speed(10-15)% increased Attack Speed
Minions have (10-15)% inc. Atk SpeedMinions have (10-15)% increased Attack Speed
Increases and Reductions to Minion Dmg also affect you at 150% of their valueIncreases and Reductions to Minion Damage also affect you at 150% of their value
Minions deal 70% inc. Dmg if you've Hit RecentlyMinions deal 70% increased Damage if you've Hit Recently