SPA is not recommended on phones

Mobile SPA support is limited. Some layouts and tools may not work correctly on your phone. We recommend staying on the static site.

Skip to content

POE1 search

Search all published Uniques and Skills for this game.

POE1 3.3024d POE2
1Divine Orb335.2Chaos Orb

Allflame · 2026-10-20T15:00:00.000Z

Open SPA
Discord
POE1 3.3024d
Discord
Switch to POE2 Open desktop site (SPA)

Settings

Display preferences are saved per game. Sign in to keep them on your account across browsers and both sites.

Sign in to save settings to your account.

Changes are saved in this browser.

Path of Exile 1 · Scion Ascendancy

Ascendant Ascendancy Nodes and Skills

Explore the complete published Ascendant Ascendancy tree, including 14 notable, path and choice nodes with their effects and granted skills.

Browse all POE1 Ascendancies
Passive & Ascendancy / Scion Ascendant

Marauder Ascendancy

Notable
Marauder Ascendancy position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Berserker
  • 5% inc. Dmg taken5% increased Damage taken
  • 15% more Dmg15% more Damage
  • 2% of Atk Dmg Leeched as Life and Mana if you've Killed Recently2% of Attack Damage Leeched as Life and Mana if you've Killed Recently
  • Cannot be Stunned while you have at least 25 RageCannot be Stunned while you have at least 25 Rage
  • Inherent Rage Loss starts 1 second laterInherent Rage Loss starts 1 second later
Juggernaut
  • +1000 to Accu+1000 to Accuracy Rating
  • Cannot be ChilledCannot be Chilled
  • Cannot be StunnedCannot be Stunned
  • 5% inc. Dmg per Endurance Charge5% increased Damage per Endurance Charge
  • Gain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit RecentlyGain 1 Endurance Charge every second if you've been Hit Recently
Chieftain
  • 20% chance to Cover Rare or Unique Enemies in Ash for 10 Seconds on Hit20% chance to Cover Rare or Unique Enemies in Ash for 10 Seconds on Hit
  • 10% inc. Str10% increased Strength
  • Unaffected by IgniteUnaffected by Ignite
  • 20% inc. Warcry Buff Effect20% increased Warcry Buff Effect

Duelist Ascendancy

Notable
Duelist Ascendancy position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Champion
  • Melee Hits have 50% chance to FortifyMelee Hits have 50% chance to Fortify
  • Taunt on HitTaunt on Hit
  • 15% inc. effect of Non-Curse Auras from your Skills15% increased effect of Non-Curse Auras from your Skills
  • Your Hits permanently Intimidate Enemies that are on Full LifeYour Hits permanently Intimidate Enemies that are on Full Life
  • Enemies Taunted by you take 10% inc. DmgEnemies Taunted by you take 10% increased Damage
Gladiator
  • 25% chance to Aggravate Bleeding on targets you Hit with Attacks25% chance to Aggravate Bleeding on targets you Hit with Attacks
  • Gain 50% Chance to Block from Equipped Shield instead of the Shield's valueGain 50% Chance to Block from Equipped Shield instead of the Shield's value
  • Inherent Bonuses from Dual Wielding are doubledInherent Bonuses from Dual Wielding are doubled
  • Deal 1% more Dmg with Hits and Ailments to Rare and Unique Enemies for every 2 seconds they've ever been in your Presence, up to a max of 50%Deal 1% more Damage with Hits and Ailments to Rare and Unique Enemies for every 2 seconds they've ever been in your Presence, up to a maximum of 50%
Slayer
  • Culling StrikeCulling Strike
  • Life Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is FilledLife Leech effects are not removed when Unreserved Life is Filled
  • 30% inc. AoE if you've Killed Recently30% increased Area of Effect if you've Killed Recently
  • Cannot take Reflected Phys.DmgCannot take Reflected Physical Damage

Templar Ascendancy

Notable
Templar Ascendancy position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Inquisitor
  • Dmg Penetrates 8% of Enemy Ele.ResDamage Penetrates 8% of Enemy Elemental Resistances
  • 10% chance to create Consecrated Ground when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, lasting 8 seconds10% chance to create Consecrated Ground when you Hit a Rare or Unique Enemy, lasting 8 seconds
  • Effects of Consecrated Ground you create Linger for 4 secondsEffects of Consecrated Ground you create Linger for 4 seconds
  • Nearby Enemies take 10% inc. Ele.DmgNearby Enemies take 10% increased Elemental Damage
Hierophant
  • 25% inc. max Mana25% increased maximum Mana
  • +1 to max number of Summoned Totems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
  • 8% of Dmg is taken from Mana before Life8% of Damage is taken from Mana before Life
  • Arcane Surge also grants 10% more Spell Dmg to youArcane Surge also grants 10% more Spell Damage to you
  • Gain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a SpellGain Arcane Surge when you or your Totems Hit an Enemy with a Spell
Guardian
  • 25% inc. Reservation Efficiency of Skills25% increased Reservation Efficiency of Skills
  • Every 4 seconds, Regenerate 50% of Life over one secondEvery 4 seconds, Regenerate 50% of Life over one second
  • If you've Attacked Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Atk DmgIf you've Attacked Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Attack Damage
  • If you've Cast a Spell Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Spell DmgIf you've Cast a Spell Recently, you and nearby Allies have +10% Chance to Block Spell Damage

Shadow Ascendancy

Notable
Shadow Ascendancy position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Assassin
  • +0.75% to Critical Strike Chance+0.75% to Critical Strike Chance
  • 10% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike10% chance to gain a Power Charge on Critical Strike
  • 10% chance to gain Elusive on Critical Strike10% chance to gain Elusive on Critical Strike
  • Dmg cannot be ReflectedDamage cannot be Reflected
Trickster
  • Prevent +6% of Suppressed Spell Dmg while on Full ESPrevent +6% of Suppressed Spell Damage while on Full Energy Shield
  • 2% more Dmg for each different type of Mastery you have Allocated2% more Damage for each different type of Mastery you have Allocated
  • 2% of Dmg Leeched as ES2% of Damage Leeched as Energy Shield
  • Nearby Enemy Monsters' Action Speed is at most 90% of base valueNearby Enemy Monsters' Action Speed is at most 90% of base value
Saboteur
  • 30% inc. AoE30% increased Area of Effect
  • 15% inc. CDRR15% increased Cooldown Recovery Rate
  • Hits have 20% chance to deal 50% more Area DmgHits have 20% chance to deal 50% more Area Damage
  • 25% chance to Blind Enemies on Hit25% chance to Blind Enemies on Hit

Witch Ascendancy

Notable
Witch Ascendancy position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Necromancer
  • Your Offering Skills also affect youYour Offering Skills also affect you
  • Your Offerings have 50% reduced Effect on youYour Offerings have 50% reduced Effect on you
  • Minions deal 30% inc. DmgMinions deal 30% increased Damage
  • Auras from your Skills grant 2% inc. Attack and Cast Speed to you and AlliesAuras from your Skills grant 2% increased Attack and Cast Speed to you and Allies
  • If you've Consumed a corpse Recently, you and your Minions have 30% inc. AoEIf you've Consumed a corpse Recently, you and your Minions have 30% increased Area of Effect
Elementalist
  • Shocks from your Hits always increase Dmg taken by at least 10%Shocks from your Hits always increase Damage taken by at least 10%
  • Cannot take Reflected Ele.DmgCannot take Reflected Elemental Damage
  • Exposure you inflict applies an extra -20% to the affected ResistanceExposure you inflict applies an extra -20% to the affected Resistance
  • +1 to max number of Summoned Golems+1 to maximum number of Summoned Golems
Occultist
  • You can apply an additional CurseYou can apply an additional Curse
  • 10% inc. Effect of your Curses10% increased Effect of your Curses
  • Regenerate 1.5% of ES per secondRegenerate 1.5% of Energy Shield per second
  • Cannot Be Stunned while you have ESCannot Be Stunned while you have Energy Shield

Ranger Ascendancy

Notable
Ranger Ascendancy position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points

Choices

Warden
  • +20% chance to Suppress Spell Dmg+20% chance to Suppress Spell Damage
  • Atk Dmg Penetrates 8% of Enemy Ele.ResAttack Damage Penetrates 8% of Enemy Elemental Resistances
  • You can have an additional Tincture activeYou can have an additional Tincture active
Deadeye
  • 25% inc. Effect of your Marks25% increased Effect of your Marks
  • Gain a Frenzy Charge every 3 seconds while MovingGain a Frenzy Charge every 3 seconds while Moving
  • Skills fire an additional ProjSkills fire an additional Projectile
  • You and nearby Allies have TailwindYou and nearby Allies have Tailwind
Pathfinder
  • 10% inc. Move.Spd during any Flask Effect10% increased Movement Speed during any Flask Effect
  • 10% inc. Atk Speed during any Flask Effect10% increased Attack Speed during any Flask Effect
  • Removes Bleeding when you use a FlaskRemoves Bleeding when you use a Flask
  • Flasks gain 3 Charges every 3 secondsFlasks gain 3 Charges every 3 seconds
  • 25% chance for Flasks you use to not consume Charges25% chance for Flasks you use to not consume Charges

Unleashed Potential

Notable
  • +1 to Maximum Endurance Charges+1 to Maximum Endurance Charges
  • +1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges+1 to Maximum Frenzy Charges
  • +1 to Maximum Power Charges+1 to Maximum Power Charges
  • 400% inc. Endurance, Frenzy and Power Charge Dur.400% increased Endurance, Frenzy and Power Charge Duration
  • 25% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill25% chance to gain a Power, Frenzy or Endurance Charge on Kill

Path of the Marauder

Notable
Path of the Marauder position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Can Allocate Passives from the Marauder's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Marauder's starting point
  • Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Flame-Flesh-

Path of the Templar

Notable
Path of the Templar position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Can Allocate Passives from the Templar's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Templar's starting point
  • Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Flame-Flesh-

Path of the Duelist

Notable
Path of the Duelist position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Can Allocate Passives from the Duelist's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Duelist's starting point
  • Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Flame-Flesh-

Path of the Shadow

Notable
Path of the Shadow position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Can Allocate Passives from the Shadow's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Shadow's starting point
  • Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Flame-Flesh-

Path of the Ranger

Notable
Path of the Ranger position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Can Allocate Passives from the Ranger's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Ranger's starting point
  • Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Flame-Flesh-

Path of the Witch

Notable
Path of the Witch position in the Ascendant tree
  • Grants 1 Passive Skill PointsGrants 1 Passive Skill Points
  • Can Allocate Passives from the Witch's starting pointCan Allocate Passives from the Witch's starting point
  • Grants 2 Passive Skill PointsGrants 2 Passive Skill Points
Flame-Flesh-

Additional path nodes

Path
  • +20 to Str and Int+20 to Strength and Intelligence
  • +40 to Str+40 to Strength
  • +40 to Str+40 to Strength
  • +40 to Str+40 to Strength
  • +20 to Str and Dex+20 to Strength and Dexterity
  • +40 to Int+40 to Intelligence
  • +20 to Dex and Int+20 to Dexterity and Intelligence
  • +40 to Dex+40 to Dexterity
  • +40 to Dex+40 to Dexterity

Ascendant is part of the published POE1 Main V2 Ascendancy catalog. Generated .