+20% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+20% Chance to Block Spell Damage
Socketed Gems are Supported by Level 8 Trap
(40-50)% inc. Global Dmg(40-50)% increased Global Damage
(10-20)% inc. maxLife(10-20)% increased maximumLife
(10-20)% inc. maxMana(10-20)% increased maximumMana
Trap Support
Trap Support · Level 8
Support
Trap
Supports spells, or attacks that use bows or wands. Instead of using that skill, you will throw a trap that will use the skill for you when an enemy walks near it. Traps cannot use channelling skills.
Level: 8
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Skills have #% inc. Trap Throwing Speed: 7%Supported Skills have #% increased Trap Throwing Speed: 7%
+20% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+20% Chance to Block Spell Damage
+12% Chance to Block Atk Dmg while wielding a Staff+12% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff
(100-200)% inc. Fire.Dmg(100-200)% increased Fire Damage
(5-10)% inc. Atk Speed(5-10)% increased Attack Speed
Curse Enemies with FlammabilityFlammability
Flammability is a Hex which inflicts -17% to Fire Resistance and causes Hits to have +25% chance to IgniteIgnite the target. It lasts 8 seconds on BlockCurse Enemies with Flammability on Block
Reflects (22-44)Fire.Dmg to Attackers on BlockReflects (22-44)Fire Damage to Attackers on Block
Replica Fencoil Lv. 4+
Base stats
Base
Gnarled Branch
StrStrength
12
IntIntelligence
12
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
9-19
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+20% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+20% Chance to Block Spell Damage
Socketed Gems are Supported by Level 1 Multiple Totems
(40-50)% inc. Global Dmg(40-50)% increased Global Damage
(10-20)% inc. maxLife(10-20)% increased maximumLife
(10-20)% inc. maxMana(10-20)% increased maximumMana
Multiple Totems Support
Multiple Totems Support · Level 1
Totem
Support
Multiple
Totems
Supports skills which summon totems.
Level: 1
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Skills have +2 to max number of Summoned TotemsSupported Skills have +2 to maximum number of Summoned Totems
Supported Skills Summon two Totems instead of one
q20:Supported Skills have 10 % inc. Totem Placement speedSupported Skills have 10 % increased Totem Placement speed
The Blood Thorn Lv. 12+
Base stats
Base
Gnarled Branch
StrStrength
12
IntIntelligence
12
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
18-38
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.43
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+20% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+20% Chance to Block Spell Damage
+12% Chance to Block Atk Dmg while wielding a Staff+12% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff
100% inc. Phys.Dmg100% increased Physical Damage
(5-10)% inc. Atk Speed(5-10)% increased Attack Speed
Reflects (22-44)Phys.Dmg to Attackers on BlockReflects (22-44)Physical Damage to Attackers on Block
Curse Enemies with VulnerabilityVulnerability
Vulnerability is a Hex which increases Physical Damage taken by 15% and causes Hits to have +25% chance to inflict BleedingBleeding on the target. It lasts 8 seconds on BlockCurse Enemies with Vulnerability on Block
The Stormheart Lv. 28+
Base stats
Base
Royal Staff
StrStrength
51
IntIntelligence
51
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
52-156
Elem. DmgElemental Damage
34-58
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
10.28%
APSAttacks per Second
1.15
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+20% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+20% Chance to Block Spell Damage
(80-100)% inc. Phys.Dmg(80-100)% increased Physical Damage
Adds (25-35) to (45-60)Cold.DmgAdds (25-35) to (45-60)Cold Damage
Adds (1-10) to (70-90)Light.DmgAdds (1-10) to (70-90)Lightning Damage
(20-35)% inc. Crit%(20-35)% increased Critical Strike Chance
100% chance to Avoid being Shocked while ChilledChilled
You are Chilled while standing in Chilled Ground100% chance to Avoid being Shocked while Chilled
50% chance to ShockShock
ShockShock increases Damage taken by up to 50%, depending on the amount of Lightning Damage in the hit, for 2 secondsChilled Enemies50% chance to ShockChilled Enemies
Martyr of Innocence Lv. 52+
Base stats
Base
Highborn Staff
StrStrength
89
IntIntelligence
89
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
48-145
Elem. DmgElemental Damage
352-474
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
8.25%
APSAttacks per Second
1.15
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+22% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+22% Chance to Block Spell Damage
+(20-25)% Chance to Block Atk Dmg while wielding a Staff+(20-25)% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff
100% inc. Fire.Dmg100% increased Fire Damage
Adds (315-360) to (450-540)Fire.DmgAdds (315-360) to (450-540)Fire Damage
Dmg Penetrates 15% of Fire Res if you have Blocked RecentlyDamage Penetrates 15% of Fire Resistance if you have Blocked Recently
Immune to Freeze and ChillChill
ChillChill reduces Enemy Action Speed by up to 30%, depending on the amount of Cold Damage in the hit, for 2 seconds while IgnitedImmune to Freeze and Chill while Ignited
Battlemage
Battlemage's Cry
Battlemage's Cry · Level 15
Warcry
Critical
Trigger
AoE
Duration
Battlemage
Performs a warcry, taunting nearby enemies to attack the user and exerting subsequent attacks. The user and nearby allies gain a buff that boosts critical strike chance.
Buff grants +0.5 % to Crit% per 5 power, counting a max of 25 PowerBuff grants +0.5 % to Critical Strike Chance per 5 power, counting a maximum of 25 Power
Exerts the next 5 Melee Attacks you perform
Exerted Attacks Trigger a Supported Spell with their first Melee Hit
+25% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+25% Chance to Block Spell Damage
(1-7)% inc. Int(1-7)% increased Intelligence
(-17-17)% inc. maxLife(-17-17)% increased maximumLife
+(-1-1) to Level of all Spell Skill Gems
31% inc. Cost of Skills31% increased Cost of Skills
Adds 1 to (24-35)Light.Dmg to Spells per 10IntAdds 1 to (24-35)Lightning Damage to Spells per 10Intelligence
Blood Magic
The Enmity Divine Lv. 66+
Base stats
Base
Imperial Staff
StrStrength
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
318-492
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
11.64%
APSAttacks per Second
1.15
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+25 % Chance to Block Spell Dmg while wielding a Staff+25 % Chance to Block Spell Damage while wielding a Staff
Socketed Gems are supported by Level 1 Chance to Bleed
Grants Summon Harbinger of Brutality Skill
+5 % Chance to Block Atk Dmg while wielding a Staff+5 % Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff
+(60-80) % to DoT Multiplier for BleedingBleeding
Bleeding deals Physical Damage over time, based on the base Physical Damage of the Skill. Damage is 200% higher while moving from Critical Strikes+(60-80) % to Damage over Time Multiplier for Bleeding from Critical Strikes
Adds (225-265) to (315-385)Phys.DmgAdds (225-265) to (315-385)Physical Damage
(30-40) % inc. Crit%(30-40) % increased Critical Strike Chance
(Warstaves are considered Staves)
25 % chance to cause Bleeding
10 % more Dmg with Bleeding10 % more Damage with Bleeding
Maximum 1 Summoned Harbinger
alternate minion [5]
damage_+%
attack_speed_+%
base_movement_velocity_+%
base_damage_taken_+%
Chance to Bleed Support
Chance to Bleed Support · Level 1
Attack
Physical
Support
Chance
to
Bleed
Supports attack skills.
Level: 1
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Attacks deal 10%more Dmg with BleedingSupported Attacks deal 10%more Damage with Bleeding
Supported Attacks have 25 % chance to cause Bleeding
q20:Supported Attacks deal 10 % inc. Dmg with BleedingSupported Attacks deal 10 % increased Damage with Bleeding
Summon Harbinger of Brutality
Item Skill
Summons an immortal Harbinger minion. When you are near a rare or unique enemy, the minion will occasionally grant you a buff giving significantly increased Damage, Attack Speed, and Movement Speed, and reducing the Damage you take.
Cooldown: 6.00 secCooldown Time: 6.00 sec
Cast: 1.00 secCast Time: 1.00 sec
Maximum 1 Summoned Harbinger
The Enmity Divine
Item Skill
Your damage, attack speed, and movement speed is enhanced, and you take reduced damage.
Level: 0
damage_+%
attack_speed_+%
base_movement_velocity_+%
base_damage_taken_+%
The Yielding Mortality Lv. 66+
Base stats
Base
Imperial Staff
StrStrength
113
IntIntelligence
113
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
297-488
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
11.22%
APSAttacks per Second
1.15
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+25% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+25% Chance to Block Spell Damage
Socketed Gems are supported by Level 1 Chance to Bleed
Grants Summon Greater Harbinger of Brutality Skill
+5% Chance to Block Atk Dmg while wielding a Staff+5% Chance to Block Attack Damage while wielding a Staff
+(60-80)% to DoT Multiplier for Bleeding from Critical Strikes+(60-80)% to Damage over Time Multiplier for Bleeding from Critical Strikes
Adds (225-265) to (315-385)Phys.DmgAdds (225-265) to (315-385)Physical Damage
(30-40)% inc. Crit%(30-40)% increased Critical Strike Chance
Chance to Bleed Support
Chance to Bleed Support · Level 1
Attack
Physical
Support
Chance
to
Bleed
Supports attack skills.
Level: 1
Base Dmg: 100%, 100%, 100%Base Damage: 100%, 100%, 100%
Supported Attacks deal 10%more Dmg with BleedingSupported Attacks deal 10%more Damage with Bleeding
Supported Attacks have 25 % chance to cause Bleeding
q20:Supported Attacks deal 10 % inc. Dmg with BleedingSupported Attacks deal 10 % increased Damage with Bleeding
Summon Greater Harbinger of Brutality
Item Skill
Summons an immortal Harbinger minion. When you are near a rare or unique enemy, the minion will occasionally grant you a buff giving significantly increased Damage, Attack Speed, and Movement Speed, reducing the Damage you take, and causing Bleeding Enemies that you Kill to Explode, dealing 10% of their maximumLife as Physical Damage.
Cooldown: 6.00 secCooldown Time: 6.00 sec
Cast: 1.00 secCast Time: 1.00 sec
Maximum 1 Summoned Harbinger
The Yielding Mortality
Item Skill
Your damage, attack speed, and movement speed is enhanced, you take reduced damage and bleeding enemies that you kill will explode, dealing physical damage.
+22% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+22% Chance to Block Spell Damage
Grants Level 20 Brandsurge Skill
Brand Skills have (50-100)% inc. Dur.Brand Skills have (50-100)% increased Duration
Brandsurge
Item Skill · Level 20
Overcharges your brands near the targeted area, causing them to accelerate how quickly they activate and expire. Deals damage in an area around each overcharged brand when it expires.
Level: 20
Cost: (20-0)Mana
Cooldown: 1.50 secCooldown Time: 1.50 sec
Cast: 0.60 secCast Time: 0.60 sec
Crit%: 5.00%Critical Strike Chance: 5.00%
Effectiveness of Added Dmg: 510%Effectiveness of Added Damage: 510%
Deals 2272 to 3408Phys.DmgDeals 2272 to 3408Physical Damage
100% of Phys.Dmg Converted to other Dmg Types matching the Brand Gem's Tags100% of Physical Damage Converted to other Damage Types matching the Brand Gem's Tags
The Annihilating Light Lv. 68+
Base stats
Base
Quarterstaff
StrStrength
78
IntIntelligence
78
Phys. DmgPhysical Damage
51-86
Crit. %Critical Strike Chance
7.50%
APSAttacks per Second
1.30
Weapon Range: {0} metres
1.3
+22% Chance to Block Spell Dmg+22% Chance to Block Spell Damage